Preparing children for life's horizons

Translate...

 

Our Team

A list of Supply Staff and their qualifications is available on request from the school office.

rslade

Mrs R. Slade BA, MA, PhD

Head of Boarding

Department(s)

Boarding

Subject(s)

Boarding

snicholson

Mrs S. Nicholson

Boarding Assistant House Mistress / Matron

Department(s)

Boarding

Subject(s)

Boarding

ElizabethMasino

Mrs E. Masino B.Ed (Hons)

General Subjects Teacher

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

Science
Digital Learning
Geography

mbarker

Mrs M. Barker Cert HE

Swimming Coach

Department(s)

Coaching

Subject(s)

Swimming

cbullock

Mrs C. Bullock BA (Dual Hons) GTP QTS CELTA

Teacher of Spanish & French

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

Languages
Spanish
French

LClarke

Mrs L. Clarke B.Sc (Hons)

Head of Marketing

Department(s)

Support

Subject(s)

Business & Enterprise

jclark

Mrs J. Clark

Classroom Assistant

Department(s)

Classroom Assistant

Subject(s)

Home Economics

ncurtis

Mr N. Curtis

Hygiene Officer

Department(s)

Support

Subject(s)

adavies

Mr A. Davies BA(Hons) Dip BA PGCE Cert SpLD

Senior Master, Head of English, Teacher of Business Studies

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

English
Digital Learning
Business & Enterprise
Humanities
History
Games

mdavies

Mrs M. Davies LWCMD, Cert Ed

Teacher of Music

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

Music

nfowke

Mrs N. Fowke B.Sc (Hons) Dunelm PGCE

Headmistress
Teacher of Science, Maths & Cookery

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

Maths
Science
Home Economics

rfowke

Mr. R. A Fowke B.Ed (Hons)

Proprietor

Headmaster

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

ghartley

Miss G. Hartley

Sports Coach

Department(s)

Coaching

Subject(s)

Sport
Games

jheath

Mr J. Heath B.Sc (Hons) Sport

Sports Coach - Rugby / Swimming / Outward Bound

Department(s)

Coaching

Subject(s)

Sport
Games
Swimming
Sailing
Outdoor Education

nheath

Department(s)

Teacher
Classroom Assistant

Subject(s)

Early Years
Nursery

hjeffries

Mrs H. Jeffries

Boarder's Cook

Department(s)

Support

Subject(s)

Boarding

smeers

Mr S. Meers LLB (Hons) DMS

Facilities Manager, Teacher - Religious Education, Geography, Digital Learning
Assistant Boarding Housemaster

Department(s)

Teacher
Boarding

Subject(s)

Digital Learning
Humanities
Geography
Religious Education
Boarding

dmoore

Mr D. Moore

Maintenance

Department(s)

Support

Subject(s)

wrandall

Mrs W. Randall

Classroom Assistant

Department(s)

Classroom Assistant

Subject(s)

rrobinson

Mrs R. Robinson B. Ed (Hons)

Head of Early Years

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

Languages
French
Early Years
Nursery
Reception

lrowles

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

English
Maths
Swimming
Art

hsmith

Mrs H. Smith

Headmaster's Secretary

Department(s)

Support

Subject(s)

astanton

Mrs A. Stanton Cert. Ed

Head of Pastoral Care, Teacher of Music & Drama

Department(s)

Teacher

Subject(s)

French
Humanities
History
Religious Education
Music
Drama